3rd Annual "Run For Your Life" Twilight 5K Results

3rd Annual "Run For Your Life" Twilight 5K Results

Overall Finish List

November 10, 2012

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dave Houts Cotati CA 88 49 M 1 40-49   21:54.5 7:04/M
2 Spencer Smead San Rafael CA 58 14 M 1 1-15 0:41.1 22:35.7 7:17/M
3 Dennis Weaver Petaluma CA 70 53 M 1 50-59 1:49.6 23:44.1 7:39/M
4 Jeremy Long Petaluma CA 39 29 M 1 20-29 2:10.9 24:05.5 7:46/M
5 Anthony Bartleson Petaluma CA 8 29 M 2 20-29 3:53.5 25:48.0 8:19/M
6 Susan Kreusch San Rafael CA 35 49 F 1 40-49 4:24.1 26:18.7 8:29/M
7 Mary Stompe Novato CA 61 49 F 2 40-49 4:44.7 26:39.2 8:36/M
8 Valerie Gossage Petaluma CA 31 49 F 3 40-49 4:52.6 26:47.2 8:38/M
9 Phil Melman Occidental CA 101 47 M 2 40-49 5:24.6 27:19.1 8:49/M
10 Christian Reinarz Petaluma CA 81 35 M 1 30-39 5:56.6 27:51.1 8:59/M
11 Coleman Reinarz Petaluma CA 94 10 M 2 1-15 5:57.3 27:51.8 8:59/M
12 Kristen Thurber Sebastopol CA 79 27 F 1 20-29 5:59.6 27:54.1 9:00/M
13 John Martin Petaluma CA 89 38 M 2 30-39 6:06.2 28:00.7 9:02/M
14 Karissa DeRousseau Santa Rosa CA 21 19 F 1 16-19 6:11.0 28:05.5 9:04/M
15 Jeff Thomas Petaluma CA 90 28 M 3 20-29 6:19.6 28:14.2 9:06/M
16 Amy Melman Occidental CA 103 9 F 1 1-15 6:53.7 28:48.2 9:17/M
17 Alan Troxel Cotati CA 67 41 M 3 40-49 7:10.4 29:05.0 9:23/M
18 Jack Dalton Petaluma CA 92 13 M 3 1-15 8:29.6 30:24.2 9:48/M
19 Stephen Dalton Petaluma CA 17 46 M 4 40-49 8:30.2 30:24.7 9:48/M
20 Patrick Shapeero Sebastopol CA 56 54 M 2 50-59 8:54.4 30:48.9 9:56/M
21 Lisa Draper Petaluma CA 23 44 F 4 40-49 9:38.6 31:33.2 10:11/M
22 Carol Pili Petaluma CA 50 41 F 5 40-49 10:18.0 32:12.6 10:23/M
23 Jen Melman Occidental CA 102 40 F 6 40-49 10:49.1 32:43.6 10:33/M
24 Miki Romo Petaluma CA 87 41 F 7 40-49 10:57.1 32:51.7 10:36/M
25 Paula Schaefer Santa Rosa CA 54 50 F 1 50-59 11:05.4 33:00.0 10:39/M
26 Nikki Palardy Rohnert Park CA 47 36 F 1 30-39 11:15.2 33:09.7 10:42/M
27 Maryann Nagy Petaluma CA 46 41 F 8 40-49 11:20.2 33:14.7 10:43/M
28 Stephanie Au-Yeung San Francisco CA 2 23 F 2 20-29 11:41.9 33:36.4 10:50/M
29 Victor Phung   49 25 M 4 20-29 11:44.0 33:38.6 10:51/M
30 Sarah Fogarty Petaluma CA 27 58 F 2 50-59 12:20.3 34:14.9 11:03/M
31 Montserrat Archila Windsor CA 83 34 F 2 30-39 12:31.5 34:26.1 11:06/M
32 Deborah Dalton Petaluma CA 15 40 F 9 40-49 13:03.2 34:57.7 11:16/M
33 Mia Dalton Petaluma CA 93 13 F 2 1-15 13:03.8 34:58.4 11:17/M
34 Tracy Troxel Cotati CA 68 42 F 10 40-49 13:06.9 35:01.4 11:18/M
35 Susan Smith Santa Rosa CA 59 34 F 3 30-39 14:14.7 36:09.3 11:40/M
36 Kirsten Baldwin Fortuna CA 5 28 F 3 20-29 14:31.2 36:25.7 11:45/M
37 Michelle Murphy Petaluma CA 104 46 F 11 40-49 14:44.9 36:39.5 11:49/M
38 Katherine Alvarez Petaluma CA 85 51 F 3 50-59 14:46.8 36:41.4 11:50/M
39 Madalyn Thomas Petaluma CA 63 16 F 2 16-19 14:54.9 36:49.5 11:53/M
40 Nancy Tocalino Petaluma CA 66 65 F 1 60-69 14:57.3 36:51.9 11:53/M
41 Pilar Brody Santa Rosa CA 12 28 F 4 20-29 14:58.1 36:52.6 11:54/M
42 Olivia Badaglia Petaluma CA 3 13 F 3 1-15 15:18.8 37:13.3 12:00/M
43 Stacey badaglia Petaluma CA 4 41 F 12 40-49 15:19.2 37:13.7 12:00/M
44 Heather Gurtovoy Santa Rosa CA 32 36 F 4 30-39 15:22.5 37:17.1 12:02/M
45 Sandy D'Angelo Petaluma CA 14 60 F 2 60-69 15:29.0 37:23.5 12:04/M
46 Marta Anderson Petaluma CA 1 55 F 4 50-59 15:52.2 37:46.7 12:11/M
47 Jon Berger Sebastopol CA 11 59 M 3 50-59 16:08.9 38:03.4 12:16/M
48 Dee Dee Simpson Hydesville CA 57 55 F 5 50-59 16:14.6 38:09.2 12:18/M
49 Lynda Maher Witter Springs CA 40 63 F 3 60-69 16:41.8 38:36.4 12:27/M
50 Tricia Toews Santa Rosa CA 84 36 F 5 30-39 16:48.3 38:42.9 12:29/M
51 Jennifer Williams Windsor CA 73 34 F 6 30-39 16:49.4 38:44.0 12:30/M
52 Joan Bennett Petaluma CA 10 68 F 4 60-69 16:55.6 38:50.1 12:32/M
53 Nancy Mosk Petaluma CA 44 64 F 5 60-69 16:56.6 38:51.2 12:32/M
54 Sharon Gorelczenko Windsor CA 29 44 F 13 40-49 18:05.2 39:59.8 12:54/M
55 Abbie Stewart Santa Rosa CA 60 69 F 6 60-69 20:24.5 42:19.0 13:39/M
56 Amy Terragno Sonoma CA 62 26 F 5 20-29 20:58.6 42:53.2 13:50/M
57 Katherine Enders Rohnert Park CA 80 33 F 7 30-39 21:32.3 43:26.9 14:01/M
58 Trisha Young Petaluma CA 75 39 F 8 30-39 22:02.6 43:57.2 14:11/M
59 Rick Young Petaluma CA 74 43 M 5 40-49 22:03.1 43:57.7 14:11/M
60 Domenica Giovannini Petaluma, CA 96 26 M 1 20-29 22:39.0 44:33.6 14:22/M
61 Theresa Pardini Sonoma CA 48 54 F 6 50-59 22:53.5 44:48.1 14:27/M
62 Lindsey Reinarz Petaluma CA 82 33 F 9 30-39 23:07.2 45:01.8 14:31/M
63 Chandra Holte Petaluma CA 97 28 F 6 20-29 24:07.2 46:01.8 14:51/M
64 Jon Holte Petaluma CA 98 28 M 5 20-29 24:12.9 46:07.5 14:53/M
65 Arlene Fandino Petaluma CA 99 52 F 7 50-59 25:37.2 47:31.8 15:20/M
66 Wendi Thomas Petaluma CA 64 45 F 14 40-49 25:39.2 47:33.8 15:20/M
67 Constance Kinslow Penngrove CA 105 52 F 8 50-59 25:41.9 47:36.5 15:21/M
68 Peggy Goebel Sebastopol CA 28 63 F 7 60-69 26:22.1 48:16.7 15:34/M
69 Vivian Weaver Petaluma CA 72 50 F 9 50-59 26:50.6 48:45.1 15:44/M
70 Steve Degard Santa Rosa CA 18 43 M 6 40-49 26:55.7 48:50.2 15:45/M
71 Tom Weaver Petaluma CA 71 56 M 4 50-59 27:00.2 48:54.8 15:46/M
72 Jessica Miller Petaluma CA 43 29 F 7 20-29 29:23.1 51:17.7 16:33/M
73 Mary Praught Petaluma CA 52 35 F 10 30-39 29:44.3 51:38.8 16:39/M
74 Kristi Doyle Petaluma CA 22 37 F 11 30-39 29:44.9 51:39.4 16:40/M
75 Pamela Tuft Petaluma CA 69 63 F 8 60-69 31:53.5 53:48.0 17:21/M
76 Brian Ballard Petaluma CA 7 54 F 10 50-59 32:11.9 54:06.5 17:27/M
77 Brian Ballard Petaluma CA 6 56 M 5 50-59 32:14.1 54:08.7 17:28/M
78 Tammy Zenner Santa Rosa CA 100 45 F 15 40-49 33:40.7 55:35.3 17:56/M
79 Wayne Ingraham Petaluma, CA 106 32 M 2 30-39 36:40.0 58:34.6 18:54/M
80 "Sue" White Petaluma CA 91 54 F 11 50-59 37:14.1 59:08.7 19:05/M
81 Jinx Kinslow Petaluma CA 34 45 F 16 40-49 37:14.7 59:09.3 19:05/M
82 Linda Redel Petaluma CA 53 60 F 9 60-69 38:22.7 1:00:17.3 19:27/M